Return to Churches

Churches listed Alphabetically by City/Town

Adrian, TrinityRev. Jonathan Durkopp – 701-883-5029
8895 56 ST. SE, Adrian
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 121, Adrian, ND 58472
Central Circuit

Anamoose, St. Martin – Rev. Larry Marschner – 701-624-5341
PO Box 179, Anamoose, ND 58710
Northwest Circuit

Barney, PeaceRev. Sean Daenzer – 701-439-2429
300 Main Street, PO Box 142, Barney, ND 58008
Southeast Circuit

Beach, St. Paul – Rev. Anthony Ahrendt 701-872-4700
387 S. Central Ave., PO Box 549, Beach, ND 58621
Southwest Circuit

Belfield, St. Peter – VACANT – (Rev. Wolters) 701-872-4700
12524 31 St. SW, Belfield
Mailing Address: PO Box 549, Beach, ND 58621
Southwest Circuit

Belford, St. JohnRev. Adam Moline 701-242-1215
301 2nd ST. NE, PO Box 440, Hankinson, ND 58041
Southeast Circuit

Beulah, ConcordiaRev. Toby Heller 701-873-4388
801 Beacon Lane, PO Box 189, Beulah, ND 58523
Southwest Circuit

Binford, ZionRev. Richard Biberdorf 701-652-2204(Carrington Office)
360 99th Ave. NE, Binford
Mailing Address: C/O Bill Rahlf, 271 Grove St., Sutton, ND 58484-7112
Central Circuit

Bismarck, BethelRev. Jonathan Walla 701-255-1433
615 E. Turnpike Ave., Bismarck, ND 58501
Southwest Circuit

Bismarck, Holy CrossRev. Matthew Thompson 701-426-4877
730 Hwy 1804 NE, Bismarck, ND 58503
Southwest Circuit

Bismarck, Shepherd of the ValleyRev. Lester Wolfgram 701-258-4231
801 E. Denver, Bismarck, ND 58502
Southwest Circuit

Bismarck, ZionRev. Tom Marcis, JR. 701-223-8286
413 E. Ave. D, Bismarck, ND 58501
Southwest Circuit

Bottineau, Our SaviorRev. Josh Reimche 701-228-3021
709 11th Street E, Bottineau, ND 58318
Northwest Circuit

Carrington, GraceRev. Richard Biberdorf 701-652-2204
95 North First St., P.O. Box 436, Carrington, ND 58421
Central Circuit

Cavalier, Our SaviorRev. Mark Chepulis 701-265-4408
508 Division Ave. N., PO Box 88, Cavalier, ND 58220
Northeast Circuit

Claire City, SD, ZionRev. Paul Warnier 701-538-4849
45697 – 101st St., New Effington, SD 57255
Southeast Circuit

Cooperstown, GraceRev. Richard Biberdorf 701-652-2204(Carrington)
1010 Burrel Ave. SE, PO Box 674, Cooperstown, ND 58425
Central Circuit

Crystal, St. JohnRev. Bernie Seter
8294 Hwy 18, Crystal, ND 58222
Northeast Circuit

Devils Lake, St. Peter – VACANT – (Rev. Voth) 701-662-2245
623 7th Ave. NE, PO Box 834, Devils Lake, ND 58301
Northeast Circuit

Dickinson, RedeemerRev. Michael Wolters 701-483-4463
711 – 10th Ave. W, Dickinson, ND 58601
Southwest Circuit

Drayton, TrinityRev. Bernie Seter 701-454-3988
605 Main St., Drayton, ND 58225

Edgeley, ZionRev. Alan Eppen 701-493-2537
110 – 2nd Ave., PO Box 96, Edgeley, ND 58433
Central Circuit

Ellendale, ZionRev. Paul Preus 701-349-4147
121 – 2nd St. S., PO Box 793, Ellendale, ND 58436
Central Circuit

Fairmount, First English – VACANT – 701-474-5854
201 S 3rd St., PO Box 295, Fairmount, ND 58030
Southeast Circuit

Fargo, Beautiful SaviorRev. Chris Waldvogel and Rev. Daniel Mapur (Sudanese Ministry) and Rev. Samuel Majak (Sudanese Ministry) 701-293-1047
2601 – 23rd Ave. S., Fargo, ND 58103
Eastern Circuit

Fargo, CrosspointeRev. Michael Giddings 701-232-7677
4550 – 37th Ave. S., Fargo, ND 58104
Eastern Circuit

Fargo, GraceRev. David Suelzle 701-232-1516
821 – 5th Ave. S., Fargo, ND 58103
Eastern Circuit

Fargo, ImmanuelRev. Bernie Worral and Rev. Steve Schulz 701-293-7979
DCE Ryan Avery
1258 N. Broadway, Fargo, ND 58102
Eastern Circuit

Forbes, BethlehemRev. Alan Eppen 701-357-7521
29 Lewis St., PO Box 95, Forbes, ND 58439
Central Circuit

Garrison, PeaceRev. Brandon Woodruff 701-463-2073
505 – 2nd St. NW, Garrison, ND 58540
Northwest Circuit

Glen Ullin, ZionRev. Toby Heller 701-348-3172
111 S. 2nd St., Po Box 129, Glen Ullin, ND 58631
Southwest Circuit

Golden Valley, St. JamesRev. Kirk Peters 701-938-4575
220 Mercer Co. RD 5 N, Golden Valley, ND 58541
Southwest Circuit

Grafton, Zion EnglishRev. Bernie Seter 701-352-2869
1100 Hill Ave., Grafton, ND 58237
Northeast Circuit

Grand Forks, ImmanuelRev. Craig Fenske and Rev. Daniel Voth 701-775-7125
1710 Cherry St., Grand Forks, ND 58201
Northeast Circuit

Grand Forks, RedeemerRev. David Laue 701-772-0706
815 N 20th Street, Grand Forks, ND 58203
Northeast Circuit

Grand Forks, Wittenberg ChapelRev. Daniel Suelzle 701-772-3992
3120 – 5th Ave. N., Grand Forks, ND 58203
Northeast Circuit

Grassy Butte, RedeemerRev. Zelwyn Heide 701-572-9021
608 Main Street, PO Box 161, Grassy Butte, ND 58634
Southwest Circuit

Great Bend, TrinityRev. Sean Daenzer 701-545-7422
206 School St., Great Bend, ND 58075
Southeast Circuit

Gwinner, ZionRev. Dr. Matthew Richard 701-678-2401
420 – 1st St. SE, PO Box 118, Gwinner, ND 58040
Southeast Circuit

Hankinson, ImmanuelRev. Adam Moline 701-242-7381
205 – 2nd Ave. NE, PO Box 440, Hankinson, ND 58041
Southeast Circuit

Hannover, St. PeterRev. Russell Fitch 701-794-8705
2095 Hwy 31, Hannover, ND 58563
Southwest Circuit

Hazen, Trinity – VACANT – (Rev. Woodruff) 701-442-5467
Hwy 200, PO Box 757, Underwood, ND 58756
Southwest Circuit

Hazen, St. MatthewRev. Kirk Peters 701-748-5561
302 – 3rd St. NW, PO Box 523, Hazen, ND 58545
Southwest Circuit

Hillsboro, St. JohnRev. Jacob Swenson 701-636-4692
204 – 2nd St. NW, PO Box 99, Hillsboro, ND 58045
Eastern Circuit

Hope, TrinityRev. Jacob Swenson 701-636-4692 (office) – 701-945-2575 (Church) 270 – 7th Street, Hope – Mailing address: C/O Clark Lemley, 1225 – 128th Ave. SE, Hope, ND 58046
Eastern Circuit

Jamestown, ConcordiaRev. Tom Eckstein 701-252-2819
502 First Ave. N., Jamestown, ND 58401
Central Circuit

Kensal, St. PaulRev. Robert Hill 701-435-2873
510 – 2nd Ave., Kensal, ND 58455
Central Circuit

Kongsberg, St. JohnRev. Paul Nelson 701-463-2073
3037 – 10th Ave N, Kongsberg, ND 58792 – Mailing Address: C/O Connie Plesuk, 10920 Hwy 52 S., Minot, ND 58701
Northwest Circuit

Kramer, ZionRev. Daryl Rothchild 701-359-4461
560 Rudolph St., PO Box 86, Kramer, ND 58748
Northwest Circuit

Lakota, Grace – VACANT – (Rev. Neels) 701-662-2245(Devil’s Lake)
415 West C Ave., PO Box 645, Lakota, ND 58344
Northeast Circuit

LaMoure, TrinityRev. Jonathan Durkopp 701-883-5029
215 – 2nd Se. SE, LaMoure, ND 58458
Central Circuit

Langdon, RedeemerRev. Mark Chepulis 701-265-4408
823 – 9th Ave., PO Box 526, Langdon, ND 58249
Northeast Circuit

Lehr, GraceRev. Alan Eppen 701-378-2363
7062 – 52nd Ave. SE, Lehr, ND 58460
Central Circuit

Lidgerwood, Holy CrossRev. Adam Filipek 701-538-4688
101 – 2nd Ave. SE, PO Box 1, Lidgerwood, ND 58053
Southeast Circuit

Lidgerwood, ImmanuelRev. Adam Filipek 701-538-4688
9690 Hwy 18, Lidgerwood, ND 58053
Southeast Circuit

Lisbon, RedeemerRev. Aaron Hambleton 701-683-3462
801 Forest St., Lisbon, ND 58054
Southeast Circuit

Mandan, MessiahRev. Kevin Zellers 701-663-8545
1020 Boundry Road NW, Mandan, ND 58554
Southwest Circuit

Max, St. MatthewRev. Brandon Woodruff 701-679-2755
313 Main Street, PO Box 274, Max, ND 58759
Northwest Circuit

Mayville, First AmericanRev. Leo Deitemeyer
213 – 3rd Ave. NE, Mayville, ND 58257
Eastern Circuit

McClusky, St. John – VACANT – (Rev. Thompson) 701-363-2636
103 W. F Ave., PO Box 635, McClusky, ND 58463
Southwest Circuit

Minot, Our SaviorRev. Paul Krueger and Vicar Matt Albright 701-852-6404
3705 – 11th St. SE, Minot, ND 58701
Northwest Circuit

Minot, St. MarkRev. Carlyle Roth 701-839-4663
2209 – 4th Ave. NW, Minot, ND 58703
Northwest Circuit

Minot, St. PaulRev. Arie Bertsch 701-852-3928
200 Burdick Expwy SE, Minot, ND 58701
Northwest Circuit

Munich, ZionRev. Scott Ramey 701-256-2314
507 Griffin Street, PO Box 130, Munich, ND 58352
Northeast Circuit

Napoleon, St. MatthewRev. Tom Marcis, Jr. 701-223-8286
402 Broadway, PO Box 171, Napoleon, ND 58561
Southwest Circuit

New Salem, ZionRev. Russell Fitch 701-843-7202
407 5th St. N, PO Box 376, New Salem, ND 58563
Southwest Circuit

Niagara, St. AndrewRev. Dennis Neels 701-397-5713
407 Baker Ave, PO Box 70, Niagara, ND 58266
Northeast Circuit

Oakes, St. JohnRev. Chris Brademeyer 701-742-2595
120 S. 9th St., PO Box 188, Oakes, ND 58474
Central Circuit

Pettibone, Our SaviorRev. Robert Hill 701-435-2873
104 N Main Street, PO Box 155, Pettibone, ND 58475
Central Circuit

Rock Lake, All NationsRev. Scott Ramey 701-477-5122(Rolla Office)
22 S Sibley Street, PO Box 213, Rock Lake, ND 58365
Northeast Circuit

Rolla, ImmanuelRev. Scott Ramey 701-477-5122
10 – 1st Ave. SE, PO Box 37, Rolla, ND 58367
Northeast Circuit

Rugby, St. PaulRev. Josh Reimche 701-776-5385
320 – 8th St. SW, Rugby, ND 58368
Northwest Circuit

St. Thomas, St. PaulRev. Mark Chepulis 701-257-6747
8750 – 144th Ave. N., St. Thomas, ND 58276
Northeast Circuit

Sawyer, St. PeterRev. Arie Bertsch 701-624-5688
210 Dakota Ave. S, PO Box 196, Sawyer, ND 58781
Northwest Circuit

Sykeston, St. PaulRev. Richard Biberdorf 701-984-2293
37 Hughes Ave. NW, PO Box 445, Sykeston, ND 58486
Central Circuit

Tolley, TrinityRev Paul Krueger 701-386-2246
202 Bertleson, PO Box 127, Tolley, ND 58787
Northwest Circuit

Towner, FaithRev. Daryl Rothchild 701-272-6221(Newberg Office)
405 – 1st St. NW, PO Box 180, Towner, ND 58788
Northwest Circuit

Underwood, St. John – VACANT – (Rev. Woodruff) 701-442-5467
213 Summit St., PO Box 757, Underwood, ND 58756
Southwest Circuit

Upham, Bethlehem/St. John ParishRev. Daryl Rothchild 701-272-6221
PO Box 441, Newberg, ND 58762
Northwest Circuit

Wahpeton, ImmanuelRev. Matthew Tooman 701-642-6910
420 – 3rd Ave. N, Wahpeton, ND 58075
Southeast Circuit

Watford City, St. PhilipRev. Zelwyn Heide 701-300-4249
Meeting room at the Roosevelt Hotel, 600 – 2nd Ave. SW, Watford City, ND 58854
Mailing Address: PO Box 161, Grassy Butte, ND 58634
Southwest Circuit

West Fargo, St. Andrew – Rev. Clark Jahnke and Rev. Adam Harvala 701-282-4195
1005 – 1st St. E., West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastern Circuit

Willow City, ImmanuelRev. Josh Reimche 701-228-3021
8230 – 6th Ave. NE, Willow City, ND 58384
Mailing address: Immanuel Lutheran Church, c/o Our Savior Lutheran Church, 709 11th ST E., Bottineau, ND 58318
Northwest Circuit

Wimbledon, St. PaulRev. Robert Hill 701-435-2873
307 Gibson Street, PO Box 195, Wimbledon, ND 58492
Central Circuit

Woodworth, RedeemerRev. Robert Hill 701-435-2873
123 – 2nd Ave. NE, PO Box 86, Woodworth, ND 58496
Central Circuit

Permanent link to this article: http://www.nodaklcms.org/nd-district-info/churches/churches-listed-alphabetically-by-citytown/